The following lists the current SHC TCP Executive Committee Members from each of the participating countries and sponsor organizations:

Australia

Mr. Ken Guthrie

Managing Director
Sustainable Energy Transformation Pty Ltd
148 Spensley St
Clifton Hill, Victoria 3068
Australia

Robert Taylor Alternate

University of New South Wales - Sydney
Australia

Austria

Mr. Werner Weiss

AEE INTEC
Feldgasse 19
A-8200 Gleisdorf
Austria

Mrs. Christine Promok Alternate

Austrian Federal Ministry of Climate Action, Environment, Energy, Mobility, Innovation and Technology
Radetzkystraße 2
1030 Vienna
Austria

Belgium

Prof. Sergio Altomonte

Architecture et Climate
Université Catholique de Louvain
Place du Levant, 1 (5.05.02)
1348 Louvain-la-Neuve
Belgium

Canada

Dr. Lucio Mesquita | Chair

Natural Resources Canada
1 Haanel Drive
Ottawa, ON K1A 1M1
Canada

China

Dr. He Tao | Vice Chair

Deputy Director
Center for Quality Supervision and Testing of Solar Heating Systems
China Academy of Building Research (CABR)
30#, Beisanhuandonglu, Chaoyang District
Beijing 100013
China

Dr. Xinyu Zhang Alternate

Director
China Academy of Building Research
No 30, Beisanhuan Donglu
Beijing 100013
China

Denmark

Mrs. Mette Schultz Thielsen

Advisor
Danish Energy Agency
Niels Bohrs Vej 8D
DK-6700 Esjerg
Denmark

Mr. Daniel Trier Alternate

PlanEnergi
Jyllandsgade 1
DK-9520 Skørping
Denmark

European Commission

Mrs. Szilvia Bozsoki

ENER C2: New Energy Technologies, Innovation and Clean Coal
European Commission
Rue Demot 24 - DM24 3/122
1040 Brussels
Belgium

Mr. Piero De Bonis Alternate

RTD G3: Renewable Energy Sources
European Commission
Rue du Champ de Mars 21
Office 00/066
1050 Brussels
Belgium

France

Mr. Paul Kaaijk

Agency for the Environment and Energy Management (ADEME)
500 Route des Lucioles
06560 Valbonne
France

Dr. Daniel Mugnier Alternate

PLANAIR
35-37 rue Louis Guerin
69100 Villeurbanne
France

Germany

Ms. Kerstin Krüger | Vice Chair

Project Management Jülich
Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Lützowstraße 109
10785 Berlin
Germany

Dr. Daniela Rolf Alternate

Project Management Jülich
Energy System: End Use
Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH
Lützowstraße 109
10785 Berlin
Germany

Italy

Dr. Maria-Anna Segreto

ENEA
Via Martiti di Monte Sole 4
40129 Bologna
Italy

Netherlands

Mr. Martijn van Elburg

Energy Consultant
Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO)
Graadt van Roggenweg 200
3531 AH Utrecht
Netherlands

Mr. Lex Bosselaar Alternate

Netherlands Enterprise Agency (RVO)
P.O. Box 8242
3503 RE Utrecht
Netherlands

Norway

Ms. Trine Kopstad Berentsen

Norwegian Solar Energy Cluster
Snarøyveien 20
N-1360 Fornebu
Norway

Dr. Michaela Meir Alternate

Inaventa Solar AS
Pustutveien 18
N-1396 Billingstad
Norway

Portugal

Dr. Jorge Facão

LNEG - Laboratorio Nacional de Energia e Geologia
Edifico G
Estrada do Paco do Lumiar, 22
1649-038 Lisbon
Portugal

Mr. João Pereira Cardoso Alternate

LNEG - Laboratório Nacional de Energia e Geologia, I.P.
Edifício G
Estrada do Paço do Lumiar, 22
1649-038 Liboa
Portugal

Slovakia

Dr. Eduard Jambor

Project Manger
SIEA
Bajkalská 27
Bratislava 827 99
Slovakia

South Africa

Prof. Prathaban Moodley

General Manager
Applied Energy Research
SANEDI
South Africa

Dr. Karen Surridge Alternate

Centre Manager
Renewable Energy Centre Of Research and Development (RECORD)
SANEDI
P.O. Box 9335
Upper Grayston Office Park Block C, Strathavon
Sandton 2146
South Africa

Spain

Dr. Francisco Ferrera Cobos | Vice Chair

Renewable Energy Division / Energy Efficiency in Buildings Unit /
CIEMAT Energy Department
Av. Complutense, 40 Ed. 42
28040 Madrid
Spain

Sweden

Ms. Kajsa Paludan

International Coordinator, Research and Innovation
Swedish Energy Agency
Box 310
SE-631 04 Eskilstuna
Sweden

Switzerland

Mr. Andreas Eckmanns

Buildings Research, Solar Thermal, Heat Pumps
Federal Office of Energy
CH 3003 Bern
Switzerland

Dr. Stephan Mathez Alternate

Solar Campus GmbH
Technologiepark Wetzikon
Frohbergstrasse 12c
CH-8620 Wetzikon
Switzerland

Turkey

Prof. Bulent Yesilata

Professor
Energy Systems Engineering Department
Yildirim Beyazit University
Balgat Kampusu, Ogretmenler Cad. No:14
Ankara 06530
Turkey

Dr. Kemal Gani Bayraktar Alternate

TTMD
Bestekar Cad. Cimen Apt. No: 15/2
Kavaklidere Ankara
Turkey

United Kingdom

Dr. George Bennett

Lead Technical Energy Advisor
Department for Energy Security & Net Zero
1 Victoria Street
London SW1H OET
United Kingdom

Prof. Tony Day Alternate

17 Nine Chimneys Lane
Balsham CB21 4ES
United Kingdom

Sponsors

The following are our sponsor organizations:

Caribbean Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (CCREEE)

Dr. Devon Gardner

Head of Technical Programmes
Trinity Business Centre
County Road
St. Michael B811081
Barbados

Ms. Cherri-Ann Farquaharson Alternate

Capacity Development and Gender Expert
Trinity Business Centre
County Road
St. Michael B811081
Barbados

East African Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (EACREEE)

Canon Goddy Muhanguzi Muhumuza

Interim Executive Director, EACREEE
EACREEE
CEDAT Building Makerere University
P.O .Box 16775
Wandegeya, Kampala
Uganda

International Solar Energy Society (ISES)

Prof. Klaus Vajen

Professor, Director
Institute of Thermal Engineering
University of Kassel
DE-34109 Kassel
Germany

Dr. Andreas Häberle Alternate

Director SPF Institute for Solar Technologies
SPF - Eastern Switzerland University of Applied Sciences
Oberseestr. 10
8640 Rapperswil
Switzerland

Regional Center for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (RCREEE)

Dr. Maged K. Mahmoud Alternate

Technical Director, Capacity Building Portfolio Manager
Regional Center for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (RCREEE)
Hydro Power Building (7th Floor)
Block 11 - Piece 15, Melsa District
Ard El Golf, Nasr City, Cairo
Egypt

SADC Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (SACREEE)

Mr. Kudakwashe Ndhlukula

Executive Director
SACREEE
P. O. Box 26525
Windhoek
Namibia

Mr. Readlay Makaliki Alternate

Lead Technical Expert
SACREEE
P.O. Box 26525
Windhoek
Namibia

SICA Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (SICREEE)

Ms. María Eugenia Salaverria

SICREEE
Final Bulevar Cancillería
Distrito El Espino, Ciudad Merliot, Antiguo Cuscatlán
La Libertad
El Salvador

Ms. Alexandra Arias Alternate

SICREEE
Final Bulevar Cancillería
Distrito El Espino, Ciudad Merliot, Antiguo Cuscatlán
La Libertad
El Salvador

West Africa: ECOWAS Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency (ECREEE)

Mr. Guie Guillaume Kouhie

Program Officer
ECREEE / ECOWAS Centre for Renewable Energy and Energy Efficiency
Achado Santo Antonio
Electra Building
Praia C.P. 288
Cape Verde

Mr. Julien Bulgo Alternate

Achada Santo Antonio ECREEE Building, 2nd Fl.
Praia C.P 288
Cape Verde